Privacy Policy

– Updated October 2015

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the YWAM Newcastle website, www.ywamnewcastle.com.

YWAM Newcastle is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. YWAM Newcastle is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future YWAM Newcastle customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

YWAM Newcastle reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

YWAM Newcastle welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
YWAM Newcastle,
28 Hanbury St,
Mayfield NSW 2304,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@ywamnow.com

nat-logo-150x150Youth With A Mission Newcastle in partnership with Youth With A Mission Canberra Inc Trading as Institute for the Nations - Australia (RTO 0449) ABN: 40 345 561 378 Nationally Recognised Training - YWAM Newcastle currently offers two courses which are accredited courses recognised through the Australian Qualifications Framework. They are: Discipleship Training School (Certificate III in Discipleship, course code 10473NAT) School of Worship (Certificate IV in Worship, course code 10475NAT)